Colorado Springs Gold Rush

Leagues
GPBLL League, Out of Conference, West Conference
Seasons
2022
Home

Manager Tyson Marsh

Current Team
Gold Rush

Manager Kyle Hotzler

Nationality
usaUnited States
Current Team
Gold Rush

Gold Rush Roster 2022

#PlayerPositionSave %GoalsAssistsShotsFaceoff Win %Penalty MinGames PlayedGoals Against Avg.
0Mike PorachGoalie0.640000.000425
2Jonathan LeeForward0.002260.002326
4Derek NedlandDefense, Transition0.001130.000425
6Dennis RegoGoalie0.620000.000125
7Christopher HeeseTransition0.000000.000123
9Brady ApplegarthDefense, Faceoff Specialist0.000100.436525
11Hector VelozDefense, Forward0.001030.002525
12Mack BakerForward0.003130.002525
13Elijah DupreezForward, Transition0.000110.000323
14Landen OldenburgForward0.001121.000525
15Cade DickForward0.001240.000323
16Patrick RegoDefense0.000000.00000
16Ryan AlleyDefense, Transition0.000000.00000
17Connor ColussiDefense, Forward0.000010.000129
18Joseph BertrandFaceoff Specialist, Forward0.002190.600222
18Stephen SchoonoverDefense0.000000.00000
19Kenneth ScerboForward0.001130.000323
20Tyson MarshForward0.0021120.000525
21Parker HahneDefense, Forward0.000020.004121
22Hank OntiverosDefense, Faceoff Specialist, Forward, Transition0.000000.00000
23Logan BuckleyDefense, Transition0.000000.00000
24Adin PruettDefense, Forward, Goalie0.000000.000123
25Troy BrownDefense, Forward0.002040.000123
37Zachary HarwoodDefense0.000030.102125

Tweets

WHEN: Men’s League (18+) will take place every Sunday for 6-weeks, starting on Sunday 1/8 – 2/12.
WHERE: SoccerHaus Sports (4845 List Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80919)
WHAT TIME: Games start at 5:00-6:00 PM MST
– Each player will receive a Gold Rush branded practice jersey to keep.
EQUIPMENT: Field helmets are allowed, but ribs guards are required.
GAME FORMAT:
Games are 1-hours in length, consisting of four 12-minute running quarters (2-min breaks & 5-min halftime).
Each team is allowed one 30-second timeout per half. Tie games will result in a 5-player shootout.
There will be two officials per game and game rules will follow the NLL rulebook.
REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!
SCHEDULE:
1/8:   Gold vs. Black @ 5:00PM
1/15: Black vs. Gold @ 5:00PM
1/22: Gold vs. Black @ 5:00PM
1/29: Black vs. Gold @ 5:00PM
2/5: Gold vs. Black @ 5:00PM
2/12: Black vs. Gold @ 5:00PM

Gold Rush Men's League Registration

  • CONTACT INFO

  • PLAYER INFO

  • LIABILITY WAIVER & PAYMENT

  • All player payments are final and non-refundable, unless the men's league is cancelled prior to competition. No unregistered players may sub in for any teams.