Chicago Portagers

2024 | 2023 | 2022

Great Lakes Conference Standings 2023

PosTeamWinsLossesGames PlayedGoals ForGoals Against+/-
17181539459
27291107238
3279112145-33
417871135-64
Leagues
BLL, East Conference, GPBLL, Great Lakes, Out of Conference, Out of Conference - BLL
Seasons
2022, 2023, 2024
Home

Manager Alexander Palensky

Nationality
usaUnited States
Current Team
Portagers, Dogfish, Milkmen
Past Teams
Portagers

Coach Bruce Fougere

Current Team
Portagers

Manager Bailey Smith

Nationality
usaUnited States
Current Team
Portagers

Portagers Roster 2023

#PlayerPositionGames PlayedGoalsAssistsShotsFaceoff Win %Penalty MinutesGoals Against Avg.Save %
1Noah WaterlanderDefense, Transition20000.000150.00
3Blake KeenanForward, Transition11010.000170.00
4Juan ContrerasForward45390.000110.00
5Neil OrrDefense, Forward40130.008110.00
9Clayton H PaysenFaceoff Specialist100065.000120.00
10Connor BelawichDefense00000.00000.00
14Jesse RiceDefense200044.440150.00
20Mike TurnerForward20160.000150.00
23Ian BradyDefense20000.000150.00
24Jakob WorksForward321160.000100.00
26Mike CyzDefense301050.002120.00
29Colin DomekForward465180.002110.00
34Jacob HallamDefense, Forward, Transition32090.000150.00
35Michael WoodinDefense, Faceoff Specialist500236.362120.00
38Jack BuckleyTransition11020.00070.00
39David LargeyDefense300050.000120.00
40Cameron MacKenzieForward, Transition31040.002150.00
44Steve BrewerTransition22020.000150.00
45Brandon SingletonForward22080.000150.00
48Austin CurtisTransition5107200.000120.00
49Garrett HannettDefense40000.000120.00
51David LeonardGoalie50000.0001274.36
53Bruce FougereGoalie20000.0001554.55
72Kevin SohrForward33380.004100.00
77Patrick WalkerForward5104310.004120.00
78Jack HillDefense, Forward, Transition42050.000110.00
88Bailey SmithForward578340.000120.00
92DJ LubsDefense, Transition40020.000110.00
93Jaden WalcotForward324120.000120.00
95Thomas TillettForward20010.000150.00

Tweets