Goalie Rankings

2022 | 2021 | 2020

Goalie Rankings

RankPlayerTeamPositionSave %Games PlayedShots AgainstSavesGoals AgainstGoals Against Avg.Saves Per Game Avg.
1Kyle HebertMastodonsGoalie0.9541039832824.50
2Brian LarsenMuskiesGoalie0.8316453111153.00
3Bud WyeDogfishGoalie0.83146388838.00
4Darius MillerRoughnecksGoalie0.821135729270626.55
5Bruce FougerePortagersGoalie0.802403210516.00
6Sean MaguireRebelsGoalie0.787160124671017.71
7Ryan GrewcockRebelsGoalie0.759201151871016.78
8Rob NashMastodonsGoalie0.744654834912.00
9Andrew SpeerSmokeGoalie0.7423123191011.50
10Monte MontgomeryBeefing BearsGoalie0.71134172951501222.69
11Joshua BuxtonStormGoalie0.6972131471031521.00
12David LeonardPortagersGoalie0.695956639813.20
13Kevin CygnarPortagersGoalie0.67264952.00
14Fred NeyhardSmokeGoalie0.6523120191010.00
15Mike PorachGold RushGoalie0.644270172982543.00
16Anthony TrafnyStormGoalie0.64614895951615.83
17Dennis RegoGold RushGoalie0.6216641252541.00
18Tracy OlsonStormGoalie0.6171641001001414.29
19Nate LuttermanMilkmenGoalie0.00000000.00
20Jose MalagonRoughnecksGoalie0.00000000.00
21Jake HagenMilkmenGoalie0.00000000.00
22Charlie WitteBeefing BearsForward, Goalie0.001100127120.00
23Alex PostolDogfishGoalie0.001026262626.00
24Mike SilvaMastodonsGoalie0.003002070.00
25Adin PruettGold RushDefense, Forward, Goalie0.0010023230.00
26Josh RousseauSmokeGoalie0.0020019100.00
27Adam NicholsMuskiesGoalie0.00000000.00
28Dylan GranquistMuskiesDefense, Faceoff Specialist, Forward, Goalie, Transition0.0010011110.00
29Ian JohnsonRebelsGoalie0.00000000.00
30Teagan SimonsDogfishForward, Goalie0.0010026260.00