Details

Date Time Conference Season
July 31, 2022 12:00 pm Central Conference 2022

Venue

The Rivers Edge
700 W River Dr, Davenport, IA 52802

Results

Team1234T
Dogfish332210
Rebels341311

Dogfish

Position Points Goals Assists Shots FOs FO Wins FO Win % Shot % Penalty Minutes Goals Against (goalie) Shots Against Saves Save %
 0000000000000

Rebels

# Player Position Points Goals Assists Shots FOs FO Wins FO Win % Shot % Penalty Minutes Goals Against (goalie) Shots Against Saves Save %
0Ryan GrewcockGoalie0000000001031210
1Kobe SimonsonDefense1010000000000
4Zachary VancompernolleForward11030000.3300000.00
8Idell WostoupalDefense0001210.500.0000000.00
10Bryan AlexanderForward00010000.0000000.00
13Paul L’EsperanceForward00020000.0000000.00
18Kurt CarlsonForward64260000.6700000.00
21Colton WunderlichDefense0000000000000
22Tanner LerdahlForward32140000.5000000.00
23Aaron GoschForward00010000.0000000.00
25Nigel NelsonFaceoff Specialist00001750.29020000
33Nicholas BrownForward11050000.2000000.00
42Alex MyhreForward11030000.3300000.00
44Tyson SvobodaForward22040000.5000000.00
52Joe BurbachDefense10110000.0000000.00
69Caleb SchneiderFaceoff Specialist0000610.17000000
92Billy DineenForward30320000.0000000.00
96Alec RaheDefense0000000000000
 Total 19118332570.280.3321031210.64
Points
0
0
Goals
0
11
Assists
0
8
Shots
0
33
FOs
0
25
FO Wins
0
7
FO Win %
0
0.28
Shot %
0
0.33
Penalty Minutes
0
2
Goals Against (goalie)
0
10
Shots Against
0
31
Saves
0
21
Save %
0
0.64

Past Meetings

10 - 9
2022
The Rivers Edge

Iowa Dogfish vs Omaha Rebels

8 - 3
2022
Off the Wall Indoor Soccer

Omaha Rebels vs Iowa Dogfish

Officials

Lead OfficialSecond Official
Greg Heins #38Gary Babbitt #43